YALS 2019 multimedia competition winners

Ea:

1st place
Animals (an oral presentation)
Vuk Popović, Jana Radulović, Rastko Dimitrijević, Minja Vojvodić, Nika Tasić
Britannica – Niš

A1:

1st place
Hedgehog’s home (a lego story)
Anđelka Radojević i Anđelija Aksentijević
Lingva – Valjevo

2nd place
Our Favourite Animals (a power point presentatiton)
Helena Mrdelić, Nadja Nikolić, Maša Popović, Iva Stojančić, Vuk Mladenović, Luna Jurjević, Tara Jurjević, Andrej Šilj
Britannica – Niš

3rd place
My Best Friend Đurđa (an electronic poster)
Boris Raković
Lingva – Valjevo

A2:

1st place
Nature Conservation (a short video)
Iva Radić
Oxford School – Leskovac

2nd place
My Fantastic Day (a lego story)
Tijana Jelić, Nikolina Simović, Janko Jakovljević
Lingva –Valjevo

3rd place
In My World (an electronic poster)
Marko Sretenović
Livingston – Beograd

Chameleon (an oral presentation)
Dušan Miladinović, Lazar Mančić, Ignjat Đokić, Jovan Stojiljković,
Petar Jeličić, Natalija Todorović, Julija Jonić, Staša Stojičić, Vera Horev
Britannica – Niš

B1:

1st place
Learning is Fun at Lingva (a lego story)
Andreja Živanović, Mina Simić, Ana Dobrić, Tijana Nedeljković, Milica Rosić, Miljana Jovanović, Anastasija Panić Pavlović
Lingva – Valjevo

2nd place
Friendship (a short video)
Maša Pešić, Igor Mitrović, Nataša Jović, Mateja Mihajlović, Anastasija Đorđević
Oxford School – Leskovac

3rd place
Our World (an electronic poster)
Anja Radosavljević, Filip Bratić, Teodora Dimitrić
Livingston – Beograd

B2:

1st place
Curtain Raisers – New Youth Agenda for Valjevo (a slide presentation)
Kalina Petrović i Jelena i Jelena Perić
Lingva – Valjevo

2nd place
Our World (a poster)
Ivan Bošković
Livingston – Beograd

3rd place
Murder on Orient Express (digital storytelling)
Ana Milosavljević, Andrea Šuluburić, Anđela Kojičić, Bogdan Čprljaković, Hristina Glišović, Katarina Borović, Luka Robajac, Milica Jovanović,Milica Stojanović, Petar Bojović, Todor Jovanović, Viktor Radičević i Vuk Ostojić
Blackbird – Čačak

C1:

1st place
Friendship (a short video)
Anja Stanisavljević, Anja Marinković, Anja Stojanović, Maša Stamenković, Petra Gospodinović, Anastasija Mišić, Mila Ilić
Oxford School – Leskovac

2nd place
Van Gogh (digital storytelling)
Anđela Vasilijević, Đorđe Mitrović, Emilija Nedeljković, Janko Vasović, Neda Cogoljević, Nevena Simanić i Dušan Čarapić
Blackbird – Čačak

3rd place
Our World (an electronic poster)
Đorđe Rašić, Tijana Topalović, Andrea Predragović
Livingston – Beograd

C2:

1st place
Rag Doll (digital storytelling)
Dimitrije Urošević, Aleksa Bukara, Isidora Zeljović, Milica Ilić, Natalija Mojsilović, Neda Ranković, Tijana Nikolić, Tijana Simanić i Vasilije Lazović
Blackbird – Čačak